membro straordinario

French translation: membre extraordinaire/à titre extraordinaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:membro straordinario
French translation:membre extraordinaire/à titre extraordinaire
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

09:49 Jun 3, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
Italian term or phrase: membro straordinario
Bernik prende parte alle più importanti mostre internazionali d’arte quali le Biennali di San Paolo, Alessandria di Egitto, Parigi, Lubiana, Tokyo, Cracovia, Bradford, Rijeka, Documenta 3 di Kassel e la Triennale Europea di Incisione di Grado. Dal 18 maggio 1989 è membro straordinario, e dal 27 maggio 1993 ordinario, dell’Accademia Slovena della Scienza e dell’Arte, dal 1992 è membro esterno dell’Accademia Nazionale di San Luca a Roma e dal 1996 membro ordinario dell’Academiae Scientiarum et Artium Europaea a Salisburgo.

membre temporaire???
Merci pour votre aide
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
membre extraordinaire/à titre extraordinaire
Explanation:
non sono sicurissima, ecco perchè il basso livello di affidabilità, ma credo anche membre extraordinaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-06-03 11:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Membre Extraordinaire de "l'Akademie der Kunste " - Berlin

http://www.fondationlecorbusier.asso.fr/AtelNomin.htm
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Ivana! :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5membre extraordinaire
Anne Baudraz (X)
4membre émérite
Xanthippe
3membre d'honneur
Francine Alloncle
2 +1membre extraordinaire/à titre extraordinaire
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membre émérite


Explanation:
ça doit être ça....

Xanthippe
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
membre d'honneur


Explanation:
Une possibilité

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 49

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
membre extraordinaire/à titre extraordinaire


Explanation:
non sono sicurissima, ecco perchè il basso livello di affidabilità, ma credo anche membre extraordinaire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2008-06-03 11:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Membre Extraordinaire de "l'Akademie der Kunste " - Berlin

http://www.fondationlecorbusier.asso.fr/AtelNomin.htm

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Grazie Ivana! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas
26 mins
  -> Merci!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
membre extraordinaire


Explanation:
se dit en général d'un membre qui a le droit de participer aux assemblées mais qui n'a pas le droit de vote car il ne répond pas à toutes les exigences nécessaires.

Anne Baudraz (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search