fuori dagli schemi correnti

French translation: hors du commun/ des schémas conventionnels

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fuori dagli schemi correnti
French translation:hors du commun/ des schémas conventionnels
Entered by: Christine Cramay-Valentini

14:42 Nov 5, 2014
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Archaeology / Architecture
Italian term or phrase: fuori dagli schemi correnti
Anche a Mevaniola, piccolo municipio sull’Appennino romagnolo, è noto un teatro **fuori dagli schemi correnti,** ma in questo caso indice di conservatorismo; si tratta infatti di un piccolo impianto dalla forma ancora ellenistica, risalente al secondo venticinquennio del I secolo a.C. Notevole è la sua cavea a terrapieno, conformata a ferro di cavallo e contenuta da analemmata obliqui e parodoi scoperte.

Merci pour la meilleure idée de tournure.
Christine
Christine Cramay-Valentini
Italy
hors du commun
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/other/2525108-fu...
Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Merci Viviane.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2hors du commun
Viviane Brigato
4en dehors des sentiers battus
Elisa Pappolla
3en dehors des sentiers battus
beatricesther
3en dehors des schémas conventionnels
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en dehors des sentiers battus


Explanation:
une idée...

beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en dehors des sentiers battus


Explanation:
Una proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2014-11-05 14:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche original

Elisa Pappolla
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en dehors des schémas conventionnels


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: "Hors des schémas conventionnels" peut aussi convenir.


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hors du commun


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_french/other/2525108-fu...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci Viviane.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oriana W.
20 mins
  -> merci

agree  Emmanuella
53 mins
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search