lavorazione partitaria

French translation: Traitement par lot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lavorazione partitaria
French translation:Traitement par lot
Entered by: Andrea D'Ambra

17:51 Mar 2, 2017
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Italian term or phrase: lavorazione partitaria
L’olio di ogni singola partita deve essere separato da quello delle altre e identificato con il proprietario, perciò occorre tenere separate le singole partite di olive durante tutto il processo di lavorazione. In tal modo, a ciascuna partita vengono attribuiti la resa in olio e il costo della molitura a carico del cliente.
Andrea D'Ambra
Traitement par lot
Explanation:
Une idée...
Selected response from:

beatricesther
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Traitement par lot
beatricesther
3traitement par parcelle
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Traitement par lot


Explanation:
Une idée...

beatricesther
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche: plutôt extraction
12 hrs

agree  Barbara Carrara: Production par lots ( http://www.pieralisi.com/fr/viewdoc?co_id=701 ) ?
21 hrs
  -> Ok, merci pour ta suggestion.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
traitement par parcelle


Explanation:
parcelle est le mot couramment utilisée pour désigner soit un champ, soit une partie d'une exploitation agricole

Raoul COLIN
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search