paraterra

French translation: garde-boue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:paraterra
French translation:garde-boue

07:33 Nov 26, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-11-29 09:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Interfilare eco-reverse
Italian term or phrase: paraterra
outils pour machine agricole

TRACTEUR INTERLIGNE
Paraterra fissi completi di striscianti regolabili e bulloni
Centralina elettrica completa di pulsantiera per comando circuiti ausiliari (aste, paraterra e timone)

Paraterra e minigonna
Suzanne Barbeau
garde-boue
Explanation:
comme je le dis dans mon autre réponse...
Je suppose que le rôle de cette pièce est celui de protection contre les projections
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3garde-boue
Agnès Levillayer
3pare-terre
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pare-terre


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
garde-boue


Explanation:
comme je le dis dans mon autre réponse...
Je suppose que le rôle de cette pièce est celui de protection contre les projections

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search