testata interceppo

French translation: outil interceps

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:testata interceppo
French translation:outil interceps
Entered by: Jean-Paul ROSETO

19:39 Mar 30, 2014
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture / agriculture, machine agri
Italian term or phrase: testata interceppo
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HmvvixEUU14
testata interceppo : "cueilleur.." merci pour vos suggestions
Jean-Paul ROSETO
outil interceps
Explanation:
Le vidéo montre un outil qui travaille entre les ceps d'un même rang, pas entre deux rangs...
http://www.reussir-vigne.com/actualites/viticulture-des-inte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours17 heures (2014-04-02 13:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

N.B. ce n'est pas une "cueilleuse" mais un outil de travail/entretien du sol
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5outil interceps
Agnès Levillayer
4tête inter-rang
Catherine Nazé Prempain


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tête inter-rang


Explanation:
Interceppo, c'est inter-rang en agriculture.


    Reference: http://www.univ-lehavre.fr/enseign/fst/projets/alternative_d...
    Reference: http://www.matevi-france.com/viticulture/travail-et-entretie...
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci


2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outil interceps


Explanation:
Le vidéo montre un outil qui travaille entre les ceps d'un même rang, pas entre deux rangs...
http://www.reussir-vigne.com/actualites/viticulture-des-inte...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours17 heures (2014-04-02 13:24:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

N.B. ce n'est pas une "cueilleuse" mais un outil de travail/entretien du sol

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search