piano cottura

French translation: table de cuisson

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:piano cottura
French translation:table de cuisson
Entered by: Agnès Levillayer

23:29 Mar 23, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / brochure
Italian term or phrase: piano cottura
al di sotto del piano cottura si trovano l'interruttore per il comando del lampione di illuminazione ed una presa per l'energia elettrica
Galachiara
table de cuisson
Explanation:
La maggioranza dei fabbricanti (paragona le ricorrenze su Google)usano questo termine per il piano cottura inteso come elettrodomestico a se (e quindi incassato nel piano di lavoro)
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6plan de cuisson
caramel
4 +1table de cuisson
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
plan de cuisson


Explanation:
-

caramel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Delphine Brunel (X)
1 hr

agree  Science451
7 hrs

agree  Mag. Evelyn Frei
8 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
8 hrs

agree  Sandra Foddai (X)
17 hrs

agree  Isabelle MARCHERAT
18 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
table de cuisson


Explanation:
La maggioranza dei fabbricanti (paragona le ricorrenze su Google)usano questo termine per il piano cottura inteso come elettrodomestico a se (e quindi incassato nel piano di lavoro)

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search