storno

French translation: extourne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:storno
French translation:extourne
Entered by: beatricesther

19:52 Mar 4, 2015
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Italian term or phrase: storno
"Per annullare queste bolle doganali la società ha emesso note di credito a storno totale di tutte le suddette fatture".
Coline Roux
France
extourne
Explanation:
Selected response from:

beatricesther
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1extourne
beatricesther
3remboursement
Françoise Vogel
3contre-passation
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extourne


Explanation:


beatricesther
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuella
12 hrs
  -> merci mamamia !

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contre-passation


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remboursement


Explanation:
pourrait suffire peut-être dans ce cas

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search