bollettario “madre-figlia\"

English translation: counterfoil book

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bollettario “madre-figlia\\\"
English translation:counterfoil book
Entered by: EirTranslations

08:42 Dec 23, 2015
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / hospitality / hotels / accomodation
Italian term or phrase: bollettario “madre-figlia\"
Please see below thanks

Disciplina fiscale per l’attività di affittacamere svolta in modo non professionale
In base alle disposizioni fornite sia a livello giurisprudenziale che ministeriale l’attività di affittacamere può essere svolta da un privato cittadino anche in modo non professionale dando luogo a proventi considerati fuori campo IVA ed inquadrabili, ai fini delle imposte sui redditi, tra i redditi diversi ex Art. 67 del TUIR.
Pertanto ai fini di una corretta indicazione all’interno del modulo dichiarativo dovranno essere inseriti all’interno del quadro RL del Modello Unico.
Inoltre, si segnala che risulta comunque necessario che il contribuente, soprattutto ai fini di un eventuale controllo fiscale, si doti di supporto documentale minimo predisponendo il bollettario “madre-figlia" per quietanzare l'incasso dei singoli corrispettivi sia per archiviare le ricevute che compongono l’importoindicato in dichiarazione, che ai fini di una corretta e coerente archiviazione.
EirTranslations
Ireland
counterfoil book
Explanation:
counterfoil book
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3double-copy receipt pad
Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
4 +1counterfoil book
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4Duplicate receipt book
Janice Giffin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
counterfoil book


Explanation:
counterfoil book


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Italiano/M/m...
1 day 14 mins
  -> Giovanni, grazie 1000 e auguri

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
double-copy receipt pad


Explanation:
mother: original
figlia: first copy underneath

(because some receipts need three or more copies)

Raffaela (Shabelula) C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  contesei
1 hr

agree  Helen Pringle
13 hrs

agree  giuseppina franich
1 day 11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Duplicate receipt book


Explanation:
A book containing forms to be used in giving receipts for payment of money. The duplicate is used for tax declaration purposes.


    Reference: http://tradeprintinguk.com/ncr/receipt-sets-pads-books-forms...
    Reference: http://www.allbusiness.com/barrons_dictionary/dictionary-rec...
Janice Giffin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search