RCE

English translation: RCE [Land Registry Income in Euro]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:RCE
English translation:RCE [Land Registry Income in Euro]

16:48 Jun 27, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-07-01 06:54:19 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / Termine utilizzato in un contratto di locazione
Italian term or phrase: RCE
It is part of a description of a property for lease. RCE 18.000. Can it be the Land Regsitry Income?
thanks for the help
Michael Deliso
RCE [Land Registry Income in Euro]
Explanation:
RCE = rendita catastale in Euro = RCE [Land Registry Income in Euro]
RCL = rendita catastale in Lire = RCL [Land Registry Income in Lire]

----------------------

RCE 400,25 (appartamento e cantina) RCE 96,06 (autorimessa)
http://www.trovanotaio.it/psp/home.nsf/GetTable6?OpenAgent&v...

Italian term or phrase: RCL
English translation: rendita catastale = Land Registry Income
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/real_estate/325...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2011-06-27 17:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eventualmente tralasciando l'abbreviazione italiana RCE.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2011-06-27 17:35:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

piani S1-T-1-2, categoria A/5, classe 2°, vani 4, ***Rendita Catastale Lire*** .....
vani 2,5, ***R.C. €*** 61,97 – (un magazzino - ex. “pollaio” al piano terreno e ...
www.astagiudiziaria.com/downloadcenter.php?idbene=313871&ti...
Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Thanks Cristina fro your help, although I also want to thank Thomas Roberts for supplying almost the same answer, with the exception of the "E" which stood for Euro.
Thanks to both.
Michael

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4RCE [Land Registry Income in Euro]
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4Land Registry Income
Thomas Roberts


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Land Registry Income


Explanation:
or income for land registry purposes

http://it.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2007051401233...

Thomas Roberts
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
RCE [Land Registry Income in Euro]


Explanation:
RCE = rendita catastale in Euro = RCE [Land Registry Income in Euro]
RCL = rendita catastale in Lire = RCL [Land Registry Income in Lire]

----------------------

RCE 400,25 (appartamento e cantina) RCE 96,06 (autorimessa)
http://www.trovanotaio.it/psp/home.nsf/GetTable6?OpenAgent&v...

Italian term or phrase: RCL
English translation: rendita catastale = Land Registry Income
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/real_estate/325...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2011-06-27 17:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eventualmente tralasciando l'abbreviazione italiana RCE.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2011-06-27 17:35:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

piani S1-T-1-2, categoria A/5, classe 2°, vani 4, ***Rendita Catastale Lire*** .....
vani 2,5, ***R.C. €*** 61,97 – (un magazzino - ex. “pollaio” al piano terreno e ...
www.astagiudiziaria.com/downloadcenter.php?idbene=313871&ti...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks Cristina fro your help, although I also want to thank Thomas Roberts for supplying almost the same answer, with the exception of the "E" which stood for Euro.
Thanks to both.
Michael




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search