dispositivo di prealimentazione

English translation: pre-feeding unit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dispositivo di prealimentazione
English translation:pre-feeding unit
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

07:05 Jul 31, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: dispositivo di prealimentazione
Frase:DISPOSITIVO DI PREALIMENTAZIONE con rullo motorizzato idraulicamente per facilitare l'introduzione del tondo nel gruppo di traino e raddrizzatura.
Michele Galuppo
Italy
pre-feeding unit
Explanation:
Le parole chiave che ho scelto per questi riferimenti sono
"pre-feeding unit", "roller", "straightening".
Guarda se ritrovi una parte del tuo dispositivo.

Bend - Twinmaster 16 X/16 X+- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The differentiated roller sizes also give better straightening results for all ... The Twinmaster 16 X includes an integrated pre-feeding unit for easy ...
www.stema.com/products/coil/bend-twinmaster-16-x16-x.html - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Bend - Twinmaster 12 X/12 X+- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The Twinmaster 12 X includes an integrated pre-feeding unit for easy threading ... of the last roller in each straightening roller by means of 2 joysticks. ...
www.stema.com/products/coil/bend-twinmaster-12-x12-x.html - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Altri risultati in www.stema.com »

Global Rebar Services Ltd - Unicut 12E - 12XV - 14XV - 16XV- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The last roller of each straightening unit is automatically adjustable via ... The UNICUT 14XV with integrated pre-feeding unit and bar collector with 2 ...
www.globalrebar.co.uk/.../category_id,48/flypage,shop.flypa... - 30k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

westto- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The prefeeder high-speed pre-feeding unit is designed for use with pany s automatic ... Each loom with a color + beam d + cloth roller or external roller + ...
westto.blogspot.com/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni1 ora (2008-08-03 08:39:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ancora grazie!
Selected response from:

Silvia Nigretto
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prefeed device
Olga Buongiorno
3pre-feeding unit
Silvia Nigretto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prefeed device


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2008-07-31 07:13:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://search.babylon.com/?q=prefeed device mechanics

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serena Zarbo (X)
8 mins
  -> Grazie Serena e buona giornata!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-feeding unit


Explanation:
Le parole chiave che ho scelto per questi riferimenti sono
"pre-feeding unit", "roller", "straightening".
Guarda se ritrovi una parte del tuo dispositivo.

Bend - Twinmaster 16 X/16 X+- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The differentiated roller sizes also give better straightening results for all ... The Twinmaster 16 X includes an integrated pre-feeding unit for easy ...
www.stema.com/products/coil/bend-twinmaster-16-x16-x.html - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Bend - Twinmaster 12 X/12 X+- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The Twinmaster 12 X includes an integrated pre-feeding unit for easy threading ... of the last roller in each straightening roller by means of 2 joysticks. ...
www.stema.com/products/coil/bend-twinmaster-12-x12-x.html - 37k - Copia cache - Pagine simili
Altri risultati in www.stema.com »

Global Rebar Services Ltd - Unicut 12E - 12XV - 14XV - 16XV- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The last roller of each straightening unit is automatically adjustable via ... The UNICUT 14XV with integrated pre-feeding unit and bar collector with 2 ...
www.globalrebar.co.uk/.../category_id,48/flypage,shop.flypa... - 30k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

westto- [ Traduci questa pagina ]The prefeeder high-speed pre-feeding unit is designed for use with pany s automatic ... Each loom with a color + beam d + cloth roller or external roller + ...
westto.blogspot.com/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni1 ora (2008-08-03 08:39:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ancora grazie!

Silvia Nigretto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 194
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search