Offerta non cumulabile con altre iniziative in corso

English translation: This offer cannot be combined with any other ongoing promotions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Offerta non cumulabile con altre iniziative in corso
English translation:This offer cannot be combined with any other ongoing promotions
Entered by: Daniela Boito

07:24 Apr 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Italian term or phrase: Offerta non cumulabile con altre iniziative in corso
Ho bisogno di questa semplice frase da apporre ad un buono.

URGENTE GRAZIE!! :-)
Daniela Boito
Italy
This offer cannot be combined with any other ongoing promotions
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Grading comment
Utilizzata questa, grazie! ;-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Not to be used in conjunction with any other offer/scheme
Francesca Tondi
3 +2This offer cannot be combined with any other ongoing promotions
Barbara Carrara
3offer not accumulable with others (in progress)
Marika Costantini


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offer not accumulable with others (in progress)


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere così :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2009-04-23 07:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q="offer not ac...

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
This offer cannot be combined with any other ongoing promotions


Explanation:
...

Barbara Carrara
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Utilizzata questa, grazie! ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Caillaud: mi piace di più Chris
3 hrs
  -> Grazie, Chris. Barbara

agree  ashishk: Or also "This offer cannot be clubbed with...." (used a lot in India)
146 days
  -> Thanks. However, the question was closed 146 days ago...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Not to be used in conjunction with any other offer/scheme


Explanation:
Formula fissa che ho ripreso esattamente da un un buono omaggio : )

Example:
Best Western Walworth Castle Hotel

Offer valid until 31st December 2009. Voucher only valid for one entry. Voucher has no cash value. Not to be used in conjunction with any other offer, scheme, concession or discount. Only one discount will be given per transaction. For full details please contact the venue directly. Subject to availability.

Terms & Conditions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-04-23 08:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Naturalmente puoi mantenere il soggetto con: "This offer is not to be used with etc..'

Puoi trovare altri esempi qui

http://www.bristolzoo.org.uk/visiting/offers

http://www.northumbria.ac.uk/sd/central/hr/totalreward/offer...

http://www.chester-charisma.com/where_can_i_use_charisma/sho...

Francesca Tondi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DCypher (X): Offer not valid with any other offer/promotion.
27 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Nina Taranto: Yes, not valid with/not to be used with
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  potra: Yes
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search