tenuti a norma di legge

English translation: maintained in accordance with applicable law

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tenuti a norma di legge
English translation:maintained in accordance with applicable law
Entered by: olimpia martinelli

10:57 Nov 3, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: tenuti a norma di legge
Le deliberazioni del Consiglio di Amministrazione e del Comitato Esecutivo, se nominato, risultano da processi verbali trascritti su appositi libri tenuti a norma di legge.

grazie
olimpia martinelli
maintained in accordance with applicable law
Explanation:
Una proposta.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="maintained in accordanc...
Selected response from:

Nerino
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3kept according to law
Marika Costantini
3maintained in accordance with applicable law
Nerino


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kept according to law


Explanation:
--

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alison Kennedy
1 hr
  -> grazie Alison :)

agree  James (Jim) Davis
1 hr
  -> grazie James :)

agree  shkendije
17 hrs
  -> grazie shkendije :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maintained in accordance with applicable law


Explanation:
Una proposta.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="maintained in accordanc...

Nerino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search