visti gli atti di ufficio

English translation: after considering the official records

20:57 Sep 24, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: visti gli atti di ufficio
it concerns a transcript of records issued by the university
niko
English translation:after considering the official records
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Marika e grazie James
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1after considering the official records
Marika Costantini
4according to our official records
Rachael Alexander


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
after considering the official records


Explanation:
-

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie Marika e grazie James

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James (Jim) Davis: Having examined the official records
8 hrs
  -> grazie james!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to our official records


Explanation:
we may confirm that XX has passed.....

Rachael Alexander
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search