profili di criticita

English translation: critical nature of the risks

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:profili di criticita
English translation: critical nature of the risks
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

12:49 Jul 23, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: profili di criticita
invece di superare i profili di criticita presenti nel Piano
Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
critical nature of the risks
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2008-07-23 12:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_general/272...
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Olga
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1critical nature of the risks
Olga Buongiorno
3critical aspects
Valeria Lattanzi
3criticality profiles??
Michael Tovbin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
critical nature of the risks


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2008-07-23 12:54:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_general/272...

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie, Olga

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
20 hrs
  -> Grazie Pompeo!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criticality profiles??


Explanation:
-

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profili di criticità
critical aspects


Explanation:
Provo

Valeria Lattanzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search