in persona dei Commissari straordinari

English translation: in the person of (the) special commissioners

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in persona dei Commissari straordinari
English translation:in the person of (the) special commissioners
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

19:10 Jul 19, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: in persona dei Commissari straordinari
X con sede legale in...in persona dei Commissari straordinari dott.....avv....
Carmen Iulia Ciumarnean
in the person of (the) special commissioners
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 min (2008-07-19 19:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In persona di:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law:_contracts/...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_general/240...
Commissario straordinario:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_general/185...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/finance_general...
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in the person of (the) special commissioners
Olga Buongiorno
4in the name of special commissioners
savaria (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the name of special commissioners


Explanation:
In my opinion,that's what it wants to say.

savaria (X)
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in the person of (the) special commissioners


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 min (2008-07-19 19:56:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In persona di:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law:_contracts/...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_general/240...
Commissario straordinario:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/law_general/185...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/finance_general...

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rossella Mainardis
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search