reg. part.

English translation: specific register

12:12 Oct 21, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / mortgage contract
Italian term or phrase: reg. part.
- iscrizione ipotecaria legale numero 2791 del reg. part. del 27 luglio 2007

- statutory mortgage registration number 2791 of ________ of 27th July 2007
kteeeeee
English translation:specific register
Explanation:
it stands for "registro particolare" but I'm not sure this is the right translation..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2009-10-21 12:41:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/real_estate/305...
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4registro particolare = particular register
Constantinos Faridis (X)
2 +1specific register
Marika Costantini


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registro particolare = particular register


Explanation:
reg. part. Italian-English. ... Posts: 1744. Re: reg. part. Hi and welcome! Registro Particolare (generally with capital letters) Maybe THIS helps. ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?...
Index to Particular Register of Sasines for Sheriffdom of Forfar : Preserved In H. M. General Register House. Edinburgh: H. M. Stationery Off., 1965. ...
searchworks.stanford.edu/.../974881 - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - Παρόμοιες
Index to particular register of sasines for sheriffdoms of Elgin ... - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]Index to particular register of sasines for sheriffdoms of Elgin, Forres and Nairn : preserved in H. M. General Register House / Scottish Record Office. ...
searchworks.stanford.edu/.../974961 - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - Παρόμοιες

Περισσότερα αποτελέσματα από searchworks.stanford.edu
RHS Bibliography - Index to particular register of sasines for ... - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]RHS Bibliography record for: Index to particular register of sasines for sheriffdoms of Elgin, Forres and Nairn, preserved in HM General Register House, ...
www.rhs.ac.uk/.../wwwopac.exe?&... - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - Παρόμοιες
RHS Bibliography - Index to particular register of sasines for ... - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]RHS Bibliography record for: Index to particular register of sasines for sheriffdoms of Edinburgh, Haddington, Linlithgow and Bathgate, preserved in HM ...
www.rhs.ac.uk/.../wwwopac.exe?&... - Προσωρινά

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specific register


Explanation:
it stands for "registro particolare" but I'm not sure this is the right translation..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 min (2009-10-21 12:41:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/real_estate/305...

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
40 mins
  -> grazie mille Vincenzo :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search