si farà strada l'esigenza di approfondire lo studio di

English translation: an in-depth study .... will become more and more necessary

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:si farà strada l'esigenza di approfondire lo studio di
English translation:an in-depth study .... will become more and more necessary
Entered by: Lisa Jane

03:46 Nov 28, 2019
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Book On Explorations And Discoveries
Italian term or phrase: si farà strada l'esigenza di approfondire lo studio di
Contesto:

Allo stesso tempo si farà strada l'esigenza di approfondire lo studio de fenomeni. Questo è un compito che si pongono spesso gli uomoni di scienza del Cinquecento. un compito apparentemente ancora limitato, ma in realtà già molto gravoso, vista la quantità di notizie che è necesario continuamente vagliare, distinguere, controllare.

Molte Grazie,

Barbara
Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
an in-depth study .... will become more and more necessary
Explanation:
I would turn it around

An in-depth study of the phenomena will become more and more necessary/urgent
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5an in-depth study .... will become more and more necessary
Lisa Jane
4It will be a habit the necessity to go deeper in studying
Iva Thomaj
3 +1It will be necessary to depeen the study of...
Roberta Broccoletti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It will be necessary to depeen the study of...


Explanation:
Mia proposta

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Co
3 days 9 hrs
  -> Grazie Silvana!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
an in-depth study .... will become more and more necessary


Explanation:
I would turn it around

An in-depth study of the phenomena will become more and more necessary/urgent

Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 460

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlotte Fleming
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Charlotte!

agree  martini
2 hrs
  -> Thanks martini!

agree  Daniela Cannarella
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Daniela!

agree  Iva Thomaj
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Iva!

agree  Kathryn Jones
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Kathryn!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si farà strada l\'esigenza di approfondire lo studio di
It will be a habit the necessity to go deeper in studying


Explanation:
si farà strada meaning that it will become a normal thing, repetitive

Iva Thomaj
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search