tutte le vs duty

English translation: all your duties

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tutte le vs duty
English translation:all your duties
Entered by: Barbara Cochran, MFA

15:05 Aug 21, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / In An Email
Italian term or phrase: tutte le vs duty
In an email regarding an audit that will take place on a cruise ship:

Come avete visto, ho mandato la comunicazione uff dell'imminete audit e confermato la mia presenza.
so che lo fate quotidianamene, ma lasciatemi ricordarvi di controllare tutto con scrupolo in questi gg,
soprattutto tutti quelli che sono gli ecp requirment.
datevi 1 letta al testo stesso dell'ECP che magari qualcosa e' sfuggita.
x es. i vari test mensili ocmm e separatori? tutte le vs duty come da ENV 1008? PDR lo avete
completato? Michele, ti ha risp Caroline?
Vi suggerisco anche di andarvi a vedere i report ricevuti dalla altre navi e vedere se x caso vi troviate
nelle stesse condizioni . . .

Molte Grazie,

Barbara
Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
all your duties
Explanation:
vs = vostri/e



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-08-21 15:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

they are being told to make sure all their duties/obligations as detailed in ENV 1008 have been carried out
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2all your duties
Lisa Jane
4Check your duties laid down in ENV
Marina Della torre


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all your duties


Explanation:
vs = vostri/e



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-08-21 15:14:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

they are being told to make sure all their duties/obligations as detailed in ENV 1008 have been carried out

Lisa Jane
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 460

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  philgoddard
10 mins
  -> Thanks Phil!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Check your duties laid down in ENV


Explanation:
Una possibilità, ma dovresti eliminare il punto interrogativo

Marina Della torre
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search