Libretto di impianto

English translation: Log book

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Libretto di impianto
English translation:Log book
Entered by: Mattia Brundo

11:53 Oct 13, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Italian term or phrase: Libretto di impianto
The whole phrase:

Il libretto di impianto dovrà essere compilato, per la prima volta, a carico dell'Appaltatore.

Thanks!!!

Mattia
Mattia Brundo
Italy
Log book
Explanation:
for an installation this is what is used to record the readings etc.
Selected response from:

Being Earnest
Italy
Grading comment
thanks!
sorry for delay.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5installation booklet
Marika Costantini
3 +3Use and maintenance book/handbook
Oliver Lawrence
4 +2Log book
Being Earnest
4installation manual/ guide
Constantinos Faridis (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
installation booklet


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo:
http://www.google.it/search?as_q=&hl=it&num=10&btnG=Cerca co...

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Patrício: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/ impia...
2 mins
  -> grazie mille anche per il link :)

agree  carmelo1
48 mins
  -> grazie mille Carmelo!

agree  De Novi
58 mins
  -> grazie mille Zanne!

agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
3 hrs
  -> grazie mille Vincenzo :)

agree  Rosanna Palermo
4 hrs
  -> grazie mille :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installation manual/ guide


Explanation:
Installation Manual. Denys Duchier, Leif Kornstaedt, Ralf Scheidhauer and Christian Schulte. Part I: Click-and-Go Installation ...
www.mozart-oz.org/.../install/ - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη - Παρόμοιες
[PDF] Installation Manual Installation Manual - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]Μορφή αρχείου: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Προβολή ως HTML
Please Help Us Improve This Manual. We would be very interested to hear any comments you might have on this new installation manual
Μορφή αρχείου: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Προβολή ως HTML
NOD32 Installation Guide. 9. Whether from a CD or from a download, ... This guide shows all the installation options for each route, clearly marked, ...
download.eset.com/manuals/StandardInstallGuide.pdf - Παρόμοιες
FTDI Installation Guides - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]Mac OS X Installation Guide, 2.2, Driver installation under Mac OS X. Windows CE Installation Guide, 1.0, Driver installation

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Use and maintenance book/handbook


Explanation:
Zanichelli tech

Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuseppe Bellone: Anche perchè comprende più il mantenimento/uso che l'installazione (manuale tecnico diverso), es. le caldaie che hanno un libretto apposito per controlli periodici dei fumi, ecc. Dico bene?
22 mins

agree  De Novi
50 mins

agree  nisorann
1 hr

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Log book


Explanation:
for an installation this is what is used to record the readings etc.

Being Earnest
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks!
sorry for delay.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kimberly Wastler
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Rosanna Palermo: Installation log/booklet
3 hrs
  -> thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search