un rapporto di costo consolidato delle vendite

English translation: consolidated cost of sales (to revenues/as a % of revenues)

20:44 Apr 18, 2007
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Italian term or phrase: un rapporto di costo consolidato delle vendite
ottenere un rapporto di costo consolidato delle vendite del 60%

si tratta di un obiettivo di un'azienda in un piano triennale

grazie
Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
English translation:consolidated cost of sales (to revenues/as a % of revenues)
Explanation:
I think it means this:
Revenues = 100
Cost of sales = 60
Gross profit = 40
Selected response from:

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Grading comment
thanks Jim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un informe de costo consolidado de las ventas
BristolTEc
4consolidated cost of sales (to revenues/as a % of revenues)
James (Jim) Davis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un informe de costo consolidado de las ventas


Explanation:
Esta es mi traducción.

Saludos

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: The products are (there is a long list, here are a few: torni , centri di lavoro , macchine multi-asse, presse, punzonatrici, rettificatrici, sabbiatrici, seghatrici, tranciatrici, pantografi, masciatrici, levigatrici, lappatrici


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  DCypher (X): ITA>ENG
7 mins
  -> lo siento no me dí cuenta entonces creo que la idea está ojalá puedas ayudarle tu...gracias por hacerme notar. Un saludo

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidated cost of sales (to revenues/as a % of revenues)


Explanation:
I think it means this:
Revenues = 100
Cost of sales = 60
Gross profit = 40

James (Jim) Davis
Seychelles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4508
Grading comment
thanks Jim




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search