alimentazione elettrica circuito di controllo

English translation: control circuit power supply

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alimentazione elettrica circuito di controllo
English translation:control circuit power supply
Entered by: Cedric Randolph

10:05 Jan 22, 2020
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Italian term or phrase: alimentazione elettrica circuito di controllo
alimentazione elettrica circuito di controllo?
eleonara emili (X)
Italy
control circuit power supply
Explanation:
.. see my previous comments.
Selected response from:

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3control circuit power supply
Cedric Randolph
4Control circuit power supply
Mohammad Rostami
3Control circuit power feed
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Daniel Gold


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
control circuit power supply


Explanation:
.. see my previous comments.

Cedric Randolph
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway
25 mins
  -> Thanks, writeaway

agree  philgoddard
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Phil

agree  Mohammad Rostami
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Mohammad

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Control circuit power supply


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Control circuit power feed


Explanation:
"power supply" is easy to confuse with "alimentatore", I have always used "feed" in this context

Daniel Gold
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search