scorporo IVA su scontrino fiscale

English translation: breakdown of VAT on the cash/payment receipt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scorporo IVA su scontrino fiscale
English translation:breakdown of VAT on the cash/payment receipt
Entered by: cfraser

15:15 Aug 22, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / cash register (Taxes/VAT)
Italian term or phrase: scorporo IVA su scontrino fiscale
Premere il tasto [REPARTO] e [CONTANTI] per abilitare lo scorporo IVA su scontrino (disabilitato di default).
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
breakdown of VAT on the cash/payment receipt
Explanation:
Again, it seems to be talking about pressing specific keys (on the cash register) to enable (activate the feature that allows) the display of VAT amount breakdown on the printed cash/payment receipt generated from the rgister -- this feature is disabled by default setting.
Selected response from:

cfraser
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1breakdown of VAT on the cash/payment receipt
cfraser
4vat extract/extraction/extract process on tax receipt/receipt slip/till receipt
Olga Buongiorno


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SCORPORO IVA SU SCONTRINO FISCALE
breakdown of VAT on the cash/payment receipt


Explanation:
Again, it seems to be talking about pressing specific keys (on the cash register) to enable (activate the feature that allows) the display of VAT amount breakdown on the printed cash/payment receipt generated from the rgister -- this feature is disabled by default setting.

cfraser
Canada
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kilian Seavers
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SCORPORO IVA SU SCONTRINO FISCALE
vat extract/extraction/extract process on tax receipt/receipt slip/till receipt


Explanation:
Per scorporo IVA ti do questo link di rif.
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=829754

Per ricevuta fiscale
2 (fiscale) receipt for fiscal purposes, receipt for bookkeeping purposes, receipt for accounting purposes, tax receipt
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Italiano/S/s...
http://search.babylon.com/web/tax receipt cash register?tl=i...

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search