% tipo valore unità

English translation: Cas Number of the substance | % | Type | Value | Unit |

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:% tipo valore unità
English translation:Cas Number of the substance | % | Type | Value | Unit |
Entered by: Daniel Gold

02:54 Feb 4, 2013
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Safety sheet for building contstruction material
Italian term or phrase: % tipo valore unità
Very little context, except for:

Numero CAS della sostanza % tipo valore unità.

Thanks.
Daniel Gold
Israel
Cas Number of the substance | % | Type | Value | Unit |
Explanation:
I suspect this si not a single phrase but the 5 labels of the column in a table.

Each Lable is to translate individually.

It makes more sense!

Cas Number of the substance | % | Type | Value | Unit |

http://www.cas.org/content/chemical-substances
Selected response from:

Giovanni Danielli
Italy
Grading comment
Troppo semplice...grz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4break down value.
katja matosevic
3Cas Number of the substance | % | Type | Value | Unit |
Giovanni Danielli


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
break down value.


Explanation:
.

katja matosevic
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cas Number of the substance | % | Type | Value | Unit |


Explanation:
I suspect this si not a single phrase but the 5 labels of the column in a table.

Each Lable is to translate individually.

It makes more sense!

Cas Number of the substance | % | Type | Value | Unit |

http://www.cas.org/content/chemical-substances


    Reference: http://www.cas.org/content/chemical-substances
Giovanni Danielli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Troppo semplice...grz




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search