previsti

English translation: required

09:19 Dec 5, 2008
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Italian term or phrase: previsti
la frase è semplice....."si ottoporrà agli esami del sangue previsti dall'istituto", come traduco PREVISTI?
Grazie
francesca
English translation:required
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3required
Marika Costantini
4foreseen/required/established
Barbara Toffolon (X)
3 +1provided by/required by
Maverick82 (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
required


Explanation:
--

Marika Costantini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Horsky
1 hr
  -> grazie paulo!

agree  Gian
7 hrs
  -> grazie gian!

agree  luskie
2 days 7 hrs
  -> grazie luskie!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provided by/required by


Explanation:
Dipende dal punto di vista...Hai maggiore contesto?
Ciao, buon lavoro!
Luca

Maverick82 (X)
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia: required by...
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreseen/required/established


Explanation:
"si ottoporrà agli esami del sangue previsti dall'istituto"
"will undergo the blood tests forseen/required/established by the Institute"

Barbara Toffolon (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search