rimozione dell’impianto gas installato sul veicolo in oggetto

English translation: removal of the gas system installed on the vehicle in question

07:09 Sep 14, 2018
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Impianto GPL auto
Italian term or phrase: rimozione dell’impianto gas installato sul veicolo in oggetto
È una Gas free declaration
La sottoscritta società… con sede in ...
In data …
DICHIARA
di aver proceduto alla rimozione dell’impianto gas installato sul veicolo in oggetto

Vi sarei grata per la versione dell'intera frase, se è possibile. Grazie infinite!
Assiolo
Italy
English translation:removal of the gas system installed on the vehicle in question
Explanation:
Note that car gas systems may use LPG or methane gas.
Selected response from:

Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4removal of the gas system installed on the vehicle in question
Fiona Grace Peterson
3removal of the LPG system/equipment installed in this vehicle
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rimozione dell’impianto gas installato sul veicolo
removal of the LPG system/equipment installed in this vehicle


Explanation:
That's how I'd put it

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie! Scelgo la risposta di Fiona perché tiene conto delle varie possibilità, ma grazie mille comunque.


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
removal of the gas system installed on the vehicle in question


Explanation:
Note that car gas systems may use LPG or methane gas.

Fiona Grace Peterson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search