consistenze catastali dei terreni

English translation: cadastral areas of the sites/lands/terrains

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:consistenze catastali dei terreni
English translation:cadastral areas of the sites/lands/terrains
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

22:13 Aug 23, 2008
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Italian term or phrase: consistenze catastali dei terreni
This is an activity that needs to be carried out by an architect for a construction program:

verifica delle consistenze catastali dei terreni
hsaxton
Italy
cadastral areas of the sites/lands/terrains
Explanation:
Consistenza catastale:Parametro catastale di moltiplicazione per valutare l’ampiezza di una unità immobiliare e potergli assegnare, data una certa tariffa, una rendita.
Nel tuo caso si parla di terreni ma il concetto è lo stesso
http://search.babylon.com/?q=consistenza catastale terreno&b...

La traduzione è cadastral area
http://www.ourtoscana.com/glossary.htm

VARIANT: SITES/LANDS/TERRAINS CADASTRAL AREAS

Per quanto riguarda terreno, se intendi il sito o l'area in cui è possibile costruire edifici allora è SITE - LAND - SOIL

Se invece intendi semplicemente terreno dal punto di vista di rilievi geologici o topografici allora è GROUND o TERRAIN



Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you! A very thorough answer!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cadastral areas of the sites/lands/terrains
Olga Buongiorno
4cadastral extension of the land plots
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
3Cadastral foundation of the terrains/land plots
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cadastral foundation of the terrains/land plots


Explanation:
On approval of requirements to drawing up of land survey documents ...
essential elements of cadastral plan of a land plot (territory ), information of
which have been used as of cadastral foundation (the name, the date and the ...
eng.www.kadastr.ru/documents/docs/3029/ - 41k - Similar pages


Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 80

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadastral areas of the sites/lands/terrains


Explanation:
Consistenza catastale:Parametro catastale di moltiplicazione per valutare l’ampiezza di una unità immobiliare e potergli assegnare, data una certa tariffa, una rendita.
Nel tuo caso si parla di terreni ma il concetto è lo stesso
http://search.babylon.com/?q=consistenza catastale terreno&b...

La traduzione è cadastral area
http://www.ourtoscana.com/glossary.htm

VARIANT: SITES/LANDS/TERRAINS CADASTRAL AREAS

Per quanto riguarda terreno, se intendi il sito o l'area in cui è possibile costruire edifici allora è SITE - LAND - SOIL

Se invece intendi semplicemente terreno dal punto di vista di rilievi geologici o topografici allora è GROUND o TERRAIN





Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you! A very thorough answer!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi: D'accordissima!!
16 hrs
  -> Grazie Gina

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cadastral extension of the land plots


Explanation:
consistenza=extension

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search