Utilizzo regolare della manodopera

English translation: steady/regular use of the labour force

08:07 Apr 23, 2009
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Agriculture
Italian term or phrase: Utilizzo regolare della manodopera
E' riferito al settore agroalimentare. L'autore afferma che i consumatori vogliono maggiori garanzie sul regolare utilizzo della manodopera.

Grazie...
n.dematteis
Germany
English translation:steady/regular use of the labour force
Explanation:
direi così :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2009-04-23 08:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?q="use of the labour force"&hl=i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2009-04-23 08:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?as_q=&hl=it&num=10&btnG=Cerca co...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2009-04-23 09:40:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per me si riferisce al fatto che i consumatori preferiscono che si utilizzi la manodopera al posto delle macchine, non credo che si facciano portatori di una causa sociale..
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1that workers are regularly employed
Cedric Randolph
3that employment practices are above board
Oliver Lawrence
3steady/regular use of the labour force
Marika Costantini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that workers are regularly employed


Explanation:
This is the basic gist of the phrase


    Reference: http://www.emersionelavorononregolare.it/dev/old/eventi/pari...
Cedric Randolph
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maverick82 (X)
23 mins
  -> Thank you

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steady/regular use of the labour force


Explanation:
direi così :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2009-04-23 08:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?q="use of the labour force"&hl=i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2009-04-23 08:11:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?as_q=&hl=it&num=10&btnG=Cerca co...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2009-04-23 09:40:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

per me si riferisce al fatto che i consumatori preferiscono che si utilizzi la manodopera al posto delle macchine, non credo che si facciano portatori di una causa sociale..

Marika Costantini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that employment practices are above board


Explanation:


Oliver Lawrence
Italy
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search