consecutive

Dutch translation: na elkaar

14:59 May 22, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: consecutive
Due immersioni consecutive entro le 12 miglia
Due immersioni consecutive oltre le 12 miglia

Ik zie het niet meer, kan iemand me helpen?
Sigune vi ringrazia in anticipo!
sigune
Dutch translation:na elkaar
Explanation:
Dat betekent dat er twee duiken (direct) na elkaar worden gedaan.
Selected response from:

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Dank Johanna!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3na elkaar
Johanna Jansen
4 +1opeenvolgende
anejin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
na elkaar


Explanation:
Dat betekent dat er twee duiken (direct) na elkaar worden gedaan.

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank Johanna!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maaike van Vlijmen
1 min

agree  Jan VERHEYDEN
14 mins

agree  Magda Talamini
1 hr

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opeenvolgende


Explanation:
twee opeenvolgende duiken


    Reference: http://www.puntalfa.be/?mc=f01&pg=f01
anejin
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Talamini
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search