lettura

Dutch translation: leesplezier

15:27 Oct 14, 2007
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: lettura
Vi auguriamo buona lettura e… arrivederci al 2008

Weet iemand een goede vertaling voor "lettura" in deze zin? gr. Sigune
sigune
Dutch translation:leesplezier
Explanation:
Zo'n zin wordt vaak vertaald met:

Veel leesplezier en.... tot (ziens in) 2008

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2007-10-14 15:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kijk, wat een timing, tegelijk met Tom hetzelfde antwoord
Selected response from:

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie molto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4leesplezier
Tom Baudewijn (X)
4 +1leesplezier
Johanna Jansen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
leesplezier


Explanation:
We wensen u veel leesplezier en... tot ziens in 2008.

Tom Baudewijn (X)
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maaike van Vlijmen: Ja!
17 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  David Van der Vloet
41 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
47 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  P.L.F.Persio
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leesplezier


Explanation:
Zo'n zin wordt vaak vertaald met:

Veel leesplezier en.... tot (ziens in) 2008

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2007-10-14 15:32:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kijk, wat een timing, tegelijk met Tom hetzelfde antwoord

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie molto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search