flora

Dutch translation: aerobe flora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:flora
Dutch translation:aerobe flora
Entered by: sigune

16:06 Mar 5, 2010
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: flora
Flora aerobica totale,

(Het komt uit een lijstje over de samenstelling van een medicijn.)

Grazie in anticipo Sigune
sigune
aerobe flora
Explanation:
Als je googelt op "aerobe flora" vind je o.a. dit:

"In de dikke darm treffen wij veel meer bacteriën, in een zogenaamd aëroob- en een anaëroob milieu (zuurstofafhankelijk en niet-zuurstofafhankelijk). Tot de aerobe flora behoren: Eschericia coli humana (colibacil) en enterococcen (grampositief). Tot de anaërobe flora behoren: bacteroides (gramnegatief), lactobacillus acidophilus (grampositief), bifidobacterium (grampositief); eubacterium, peptococcus en clostridium."
Selected response from:

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1flora
Nina Cuypers
4 +1aerobe flora
Johanna Jansen


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flora


Explanation:
de darmflora bestaat uit aerobe en anaerobe flora


    Reference: http://www.integraalmedischcentrum.nl/index.php?section=12&p...
Nina Cuypers
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aerobe flora


Explanation:
Als je googelt op "aerobe flora" vind je o.a. dit:

"In de dikke darm treffen wij veel meer bacteriën, in een zogenaamd aëroob- en een anaëroob milieu (zuurstofafhankelijk en niet-zuurstofafhankelijk). Tot de aerobe flora behoren: Eschericia coli humana (colibacil) en enterococcen (grampositief). Tot de anaërobe flora behoren: bacteroides (gramnegatief), lactobacillus acidophilus (grampositief), bifidobacterium (grampositief); eubacterium, peptococcus en clostridium."


    Reference: http://www.integraalmedischcentrum.nl/index.php?section=12&p...
Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search