riparativi

Dutch translation: herstelprocessen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:riparativi
Dutch translation:herstelprocessen
Entered by: sigune

15:04 May 14, 2007
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: riparativi
,senza tendenza a processi "riparativi".

Wat kan "riparativi" betekenen?
sigune
herstelprocessen
Explanation:
Even heel snel:
Ik dacht in eerste instantie aan "herstelprocessen" o.i.d. Maar wat denken de anderen?
Selected response from:

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Grading comment
GRAZIE Johanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4herstellende
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3herstelprocessen
Johanna Jansen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
herstelprocessen


Explanation:
Even heel snel:
Ik dacht in eerste instantie aan "herstelprocessen" o.i.d. Maar wat denken de anderen?

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
GRAZIE Johanna

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
herstellende


Explanation:
Hoi Sigune,
misschien is dit een mogelijke vertaling...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2007-05-14 15:48:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

"Riparativi" kan geen "herstelprocessen" zijn, "processi riparativi" wel.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-05-14 16:08:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Wel goed maar niet gek! ;)

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Wat bent u toch goed! GR. Sigune;)

Asker: ;)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search