su soggetti a

Dutch translation: bij risicopatiënten

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:su soggetti a rischio
Dutch translation:bij risicopatiënten
Entered by: Joris Bogaert

14:07 May 14, 2007
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: su soggetti a
usata nello screening del diabete mellito su soggetti a rischio

Hoe kan ik dit vertalen
sigune
bij risicopatiënten
Explanation:
soggeti a rischio = risicopatiënten (Van Dale IT-NL).

Zie ook onderstaande sites
Selected response from:

J.G. Dekker
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bij risicopatiënten
J.G. Dekker
4 +1mensen
Johanna Jansen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mensen


Explanation:
Soggetti zijn in dit geval mensen of patiënten. Dus mensen met een verhoogd risico op diabetes.

Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
11 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bij risicopatiënten


Explanation:
soggeti a rischio = risicopatiënten (Van Dale IT-NL).

Zie ook onderstaande sites


    Reference: http://www.transmuraalnetwerk.nl/nm/sjablonen/magazine_stroo...
    Reference: http://www.e-gezondheid.be/nl/tijdschrift_gezondheid/gezondh...
J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joris Bogaert: Zeker weten!
4 mins

agree  Johanna Jansen: Ja, uiteindelijk komt het daar dus op neer.
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search