ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

foro del grano

Dutch translation: opening van de stift

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:foro del grano
Dutch translation:opening van de stift
Entered by: Jan VERHEYDEN

08:33 Jan 17, 2010
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: foro del grano
Context:

"Cominciando dal pianerottolo inserire le colonnine 127002 di collegamento tra i gradini inserendo l’elemento 033140 su ogni gradino, con il foro del grano rivolto verso il senso di salita. Se necessario tagliare le colonnine 127002 dalla parte inferiore per ottenere un’ altezza della ringhiera pari a circa 100 cm."
Stefan Olejniczak
Netherlands
opening van de stift
Explanation:
zie: http://www.apvphoto.com/N_frame.html?http://www.apvphoto.com...
Selected response from:

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opening van de stift
Jan VERHEYDEN
3opening voor de koploze schroef
Liliane Braeckman


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opening van de stift


Explanation:
zie: http://www.apvphoto.com/N_frame.html?http://www.apvphoto.com...

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 143

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
opening voor de koploze schroef


Explanation:
http://www.teuco.es/media/download/169_1569_546_h46_67002177...


    Reference: http://www.teuco.es/media/download/169_1569_546_h46_67002177...
Liliane Braeckman
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search