cinghie di movimentazione

Dutch translation: draagriemen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cinghie di movimentazione
Dutch translation:draagriemen
Entered by: Jan VERHEYDEN

12:53 Jul 29, 2009
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / over installatie van en warmte(pomp)boiler
Italian term or phrase: cinghie di movimentazione
Context:

"Cinghie di movimentazione(130kg, trasportabili con 45° di inclinazione massima"

Het gaat over het soort boilers dat wordt beschreven op http://www.techneco.nl/. Ik dacht zelf nog het meest aan "stapelriem/-gordel", maar weet het niet zeker.
solejnicz
Netherlands
draagriemen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4draagriemen
Jan VERHEYDEN
3hijsriemen
arianek


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hijsriemen


Explanation:
Het lijkt alsof ze het over gewone hijsriemen hebben, aangezien ook een max. draagvermogen (130 kg) en een max. hellingshoek worden vermeld.

arianek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draagriemen


Explanation:
...

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 143
Notes to answerer
Asker: Misshcien inderdaad beter dan "hijsriem", het gaat niet over werk met hijskranen e.d.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search