portata termica nominale

Dutch translation: nominaal thermisch/verwarmingsvermogen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:portata termica nominale
Dutch translation:nominaal thermisch/verwarmingsvermogen
Entered by: Magda Talamini

15:46 Sep 27, 2005
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / verwarmingsketel
Italian term or phrase: portata termica nominale
nog steeds de verwarmingsketel: hoe zeg je dat: thermisch nominaal vermogen/capaciteit/volume???
Magda Talamini
nominaal (thermisch) vermogen
Explanation:
omdat verwarmingsvermogen gebruikt wordt vs koelvermogen
van bv een airco

nominaal vermogen is ruimschoots voldoende,
maar thermisch kan geen kwaad

uiteraard met dank aan Sherefedin en Joris B.
Selected response from:

Stefan de Boeck (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
dank ook aan sherefedin! en joris en simo voor de agrees
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nominaal (thermisch) vermogen
Stefan de Boeck (X)
4 +2nominaal verwarmingsvermogen
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nominaal verwarmingsvermogen


Explanation:
http://www.verhoef-bone.nl/page.php?type=productserie&item_i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-09-27 15:54:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E tantissimi altri scontri su Google.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: klinkt inderdaad beter dan wat ik schreef...!bedankt


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joris Bogaert: Ja, of ook "nominaal thermisch vermogen"
31 mins
  -> Ik zou toch voor de wat "Nederlandsere" versie gaan...

agree  Simo Blom
1 day 1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nominaal (thermisch) vermogen


Explanation:
omdat verwarmingsvermogen gebruikt wordt vs koelvermogen
van bv een airco

nominaal vermogen is ruimschoots voldoende,
maar thermisch kan geen kwaad

uiteraard met dank aan Sherefedin en Joris B.

Stefan de Boeck (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dank ook aan sherefedin! en joris en simo voor de agrees

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joris Bogaert
19 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search