conifica

Dutch translation: conisch draaien

09:18 Nov 30, 2013
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: conifica
Macchina automatica inserita in linee di produzione per contenitori metallici monoblocco posta a monte di una conifica che, a partire da un semilavorato cilindrico aperto ad una estremità, produce, tramite operazioni di rastrematura, intestatura, embossing, un semilavorato a forme complesse.

Het betreft een productielijn voor metalen blikken, en ik ben op zoek naar de specifieke technische woorden in deze sector: conifica, rastrematura, intestatura, embossing.. hartelijk bedankt voor wie me tips kan geven..
annemieke van orshoven
Dutch translation:conisch draaien
Explanation:
Potrebbe semplicemente trattarsi di questo, vedi:
http://members.home.nl/ta.overdijk/Microsoft Word - tussen c...
Selected response from:

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3conisch draaien
P.L.F.Persio
4 -1vrijage
acetran


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
vrijage


Explanation:
vrijage

acetran
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  P.L.F.Persio: sorry, but it definitely isn't.
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conisch draaien


Explanation:
Potrebbe semplicemente trattarsi di questo, vedi:
http://members.home.nl/ta.overdijk/Microsoft Word - tussen c...

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search