vite t.s.e.i.

Dutch translation: inbusbout met verzonken kop

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vite t.s.e.i.
Dutch translation:inbusbout met verzonken kop
Entered by: Guido Villa

16:13 May 8, 2013
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: vite t.s.e.i.
ovvero vite con testa svasata a esagono incassato
grazie
Guido Villa
Italy
inbusbout met verzonken kop
Explanation:
mag ik een altneratief geven voor de term van Jan die niet verkeerd is maar minder gebruikelijk?

http://www.techwinkel.nl/Inbus/Inbusbout verzonken kop.html

https://www.google.it/search?q=vite "tsei"&hl=it&source=lnms...

vite wordt vaak als bout vertaald als het gaat om een gelijkblijvende diameter over de lengte van de bout, zoals in dit geval
Selected response from:

arianek
Grading comment
GRAZIE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3verzonken kopschroef met binnenzeskant
Jan VERHEYDEN
3inbusbout met verzonken kop
arianek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verzonken kopschroef met binnenzeskant


Explanation:
.

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maaike van Vlijmen
2 mins

agree  sigune
5 mins

agree  P.L.F.Persio
6 mins

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inbusbout met verzonken kop


Explanation:
mag ik een altneratief geven voor de term van Jan die niet verkeerd is maar minder gebruikelijk?

http://www.techwinkel.nl/Inbus/Inbusbout verzonken kop.html

https://www.google.it/search?q=vite "tsei"&hl=it&source=lnms...

vite wordt vaak als bout vertaald als het gaat om een gelijkblijvende diameter over de lengte van de bout, zoals in dit geval


arianek
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
GRAZIE




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search