https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/italian-to-dutch/engineering-industrial/4012067-attacco-di-staffaggio.html

attacco di staffaggio

Dutch translation: klembevestiging

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:attacco di staffaggio
Dutch translation:klembevestiging
Entered by: Lucia Maria Grella

21:59 Sep 9, 2010
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / escavatori
Italian term or phrase: attacco di staffaggio
Il Demolitore può essere utilizzato, solo a condizione che venga installato sulla macchina operatrice, mediante l'attacco di staffaggio superiore e gli appositi perni.
Lucia Maria Grella
Italy
klembevestiging
Explanation:
Staffaggio is een soort van vastklemmen en dat in combinatie met 'attacco', zou ik het vrij vertalen als 'klembevestiging'
Selected response from:

Tineke de Munnik
Netherlands
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beugelbevestiging
Jan VERHEYDEN
3klembevestiging
Tineke de Munnik


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klembevestiging


Explanation:
Staffaggio is een soort van vastklemmen en dat in combinatie met 'attacco', zou ik het vrij vertalen als 'klembevestiging'

Tineke de Munnik
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beugelbevestiging


Explanation:
zie http://www.vthg.nl/default.asp/id,550/index.html

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: