pasnaden

Dutch translation: giunture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pasnaden
Dutch translation:giunture
Entered by: Lucia Maria Grella

12:48 Nov 11, 2010
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: pasnaden
de replica beschikt over zeer mooie pasnaden
Lucia Maria Grella
Italy
giunture
Explanation:
opterei per giunture, che va bene per "lasnaad" "samenvoegingsnaad" (una specie di "pasnaad") e "verbinding". "pas" significa qualcosa come "congiunzione", vedi anche pasvlak = superficie di congiunzione.
Selected response from:

arianek
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'aderenza delle giunture
Esther Bos
3giunture
arianek


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giunture


Explanation:
opterei per giunture, che va bene per "lasnaad" "samenvoegingsnaad" (una specie di "pasnaad") e "verbinding". "pas" significa qualcosa come "congiunzione", vedi anche pasvlak = superficie di congiunzione.

arianek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'aderenza delle giunture


Explanation:
si tratta dello spazio tra le varie parti della carrozzeria.
Più stretto lo spazio più è valorizzata la auto.

Esther Bos
Native speaker of: Dutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search