apertura a scatto

Dutch translation: snapslot

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:apertura a scatto
Dutch translation:snapslot
Entered by: Jan VERHEYDEN

08:28 Jun 29, 2009
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: apertura a scatto
parlando del sistema di chiusura di un furgone:
"l'utilizzo di nuove cerniere a camme con apertura a scatto ha permesso di eliminare i chiavistelli di tenuta"
annemieke van orshoven
snapslot
Explanation:
zie Van Dale
Selected response from:

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Grading comment
van harte bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snapslot
Jan VERHEYDEN
4automatisch openspringen
J.G. Dekker


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatisch openspringen


Explanation:
Misschien heb je hier iets aan:

aprirsi a scatto = openspringen
serratura a scatto = veerslot
ombrello con apertura a scatto = automatische paraplu

Succes toegewenst !


J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snapslot


Explanation:
zie Van Dale

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
van harte bedankt




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search