tasselli di ritegno

Dutch translation: steunblokjes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tasselli di ritegno
Dutch translation:steunblokjes
Entered by: Nathalya

13:42 Aug 1, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: tasselli di ritegno
"Quando necessario, posizionare una spatola in corrispondenza dell’attrezzo per proteggere le parti interne della vettura. Ripetere l’operazione a tratti di circa 30 cm, fino ad ottenere il taglio completo del cordone del sigillante.Durante la fase di taglio, fare attenzione alla presenza dei tasselli di ritegno."


Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
steunblokjes
Explanation:
Dit zijn de steun- of borgblokjes die de ruit op zijn plaats houden tijdens het uitharden van de lijmkit bij gelijmde ruiten
Selected response from:

kennis
Grading comment
Dank u!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5steunblokjes
kennis
4inzetstukken
Jan VERHEYDEN


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inzetstukken


Explanation:
of plugs

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 182

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
steunblokjes


Explanation:
Dit zijn de steun- of borgblokjes die de ruit op zijn plaats houden tijdens het uitharden van de lijmkit bij gelijmde ruiten

kennis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dank u!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search