PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

posizione 'Mar'

Dutch translation: stand 'Mar'

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:posizione 'Mar'
Dutch translation:stand 'Mar'
Entered by: Nathalya

08:58 Jul 27, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / diagnosi/controllo
Italian term or phrase: posizione 'Mar'
"Ruotare la chiave su OFF e aspettare per 5 min il rafferddamento dell'elettrovalvole, poi ruotare la chiave sulla posizione 'Mar' e collegare lo strumento di diagnosi alla centralina ABS."

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
stand 'Mar'
Explanation:
het heeft hier te maken met een bepaalde stand van de sleutel (Marcia?)
Selected response from:

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stand 'Mar'
Jan VERHEYDEN
4Start
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stand 'Mar'


Explanation:
het heeft hier te maken met een bepaalde stand van de sleutel (Marcia?)

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joris Bogaert
22 hrs
  -> dankjewel

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Start


Explanation:
Mar(cia)

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search