PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

libretto tagliandi e garanzia

Dutch translation: onderhouds- en garantieboekje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:libretto tagliandi e garanzia
Dutch translation:onderhouds- en garantieboekje
Entered by: Romina Minucci

08:53 Dec 22, 2008
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / rasaerba
Italian term or phrase: libretto tagliandi e garanzia
ciao a tutti,

una compagnia di robot rasaerba ha realizzato un da destribuire insieme al rasaerba al cliente finale.
Si tratta di un libretto simile a quello che si trova su un automobile.

Se può servire in inglese è stato tradotto: warranty and service coupon book

Come posso tradurlo?
grazie mille
Romina Minucci
Italy
onderhouds- en garantieboekje
Explanation:
eventueel 'Service- en garantieboekje'
Selected response from:

Chantal Hansen
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1onderhouds- en garantieboekje
Chantal Hansen
4garantie- en serviceboekje
Joris Bogaert


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
onderhouds- en garantieboekje


Explanation:
eventueel 'Service- en garantieboekje'

Chantal Hansen
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joris Bogaert: Ok, jij was eerst :-)
7 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantie- en serviceboekje


Explanation:
Alternativa: garantie- en onderhoudsboekje, ma è la stessa cosa.


    Reference: http://www.kymco.nl/map_docum/garantieboek.pdf
    Reference: http://www.volvocars.com/nl/tools/Owners/Care/VolvoService/P...
Joris Bogaert
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search