soletta di copertura

Dutch translation: dekvloer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soletta di copertura
Dutch translation:dekvloer
Entered by: Jan VERHEYDEN

15:03 May 3, 2011
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
Italian term or phrase: soletta di copertura
La soletta di copertura sarà così formata da una sovrastruttura lignea alla struttura portante del solaio vero e proprio.

Wat is de Nederlandse benaming van 'soletta di copertura'?
Ik kom er even niet uit... het lijkt wel of het de ene keer refereert naar het dak en de andere keer naar de vloer... maar dat lijkt me vreemd.
Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
dekvloer
Explanation:
zie http://www.dekvloeren.net/
Selected response from:

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dekvloer
Jan VERHEYDEN
4vloerplaat
anejin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dekvloer


Explanation:
zie http://www.dekvloeren.net/

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sigune
4 hrs

agree  Maaike van Vlijmen
18 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vloerplaat


Explanation:
Zingarelli:

Lastra di piccolo spessore, di cemento armato, usata spec. nella costruzione di solai.


Example sentence(s):
  • De fundering (algemene funderingsplaat) bestaat uit een vloerplaat (van de kelder) in gewapend beton.
  • Vloerplaten klinkt misschien wat vreemd voor iets dat op een plafond lijkt, maar het is dus het begin van het dak …

    Reference: http://www.infotalia.com/nld/wonen/klusjesgids/klusjesgids_d...
    Reference: http://www.lacasaecologica.info/joomla/sistemi-e-tecnologie/...
anejin
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search