springs and dampers

Iranian(Other) translation: فنرها و میراگرها

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Iranian(Other) term or phrase:springs and dampers
Selected answer:فنرها و میراگرها
Entered by: Seyedsina Mirarabshahi

18:22 Nov 4, 2018
Iranian(Other) language (monolingual) [PRO]
Other
Iranian(Other) term or phrase: springs and dampers
Make a schematic of a double suspension showing all rigid bodies ( within which you may exclude the springs and dampers)
tina khajavi
Iran
فنرها و میراگرها
Explanation:
فنرها و میراگرها
Selected response from:

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
5 +2فنرها و میراگرها
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
5فنرها و دمپرها
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Rahi Moosavi
5فنرها و کمک فنر ها
Marjaneh Koohyar
5بدنه های جهشی و خفه کن
Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بدنه های جهشی و خفه کن


Explanation:
..

Seyedeh Negin Mahjoub
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
فنرها و میراگرها


Explanation:
فنرها و میراگرها

Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 889

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Niayesh Omidi
4 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Shiva Aminoroaya
10 hrs
  -> thank you

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فنرها و کمک فنر ها


Explanation:
فنرها و کمک فنر ها

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
فنرها و دمپرها


Explanation:
در مهندسی مکانیک برای میراکننده های ارتعاشات از همان عبارت انگلیسی دمپر استفاده میکنند که بسته به کاربرد ممکن است تغییر کند (مثلا کمک فنر در خودرو)

Rahi Moosavi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search