Lainnya

English translation: Others

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Lainnya
English translation:Others
Entered by: Setia Bangun

07:39 Apr 1, 2017
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Other / Occupation
Indonesian term or phrase: Lainnya
Type of occupation mentioned on KTP, SIM, or KK
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
Others
Explanation:
I think the word others can be used for this context.
Selected response from:

Yuliana Wati
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Others
Yuliana Wati
5Other
Ida Nurwidya Wahyuni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Others


Explanation:
I think the word others can be used for this context.

Yuliana Wati
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima kasih

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
7 hrs

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Other


Explanation:
Usually, any answer that are not listed in available options is accommodated by column name called Other, on which people can type/write the answer.

Ida Nurwidya Wahyuni
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search