https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/indonesian-to-english/other/6197624-catatan-sipil-kotamadya-jakarta-pusat.html

Catatan Sipil Kotamadya Jakarta Pusat

English translation: Central Jakarta Civil Registry Agency/Office

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase: Catatan Sipil Kotamadya Jakarta Pusat
English translation:Central Jakarta Civil Registry Agency/Office
Entered by: Regi2006

10:26 Sep 27, 2016
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Other / Birth certificate
Indonesian term or phrase: Catatan Sipil Kotamadya Jakarta Pusat
Is this term an institution name?
Would you tell me if there is the English name?
Mami Yamaguchi
Japan
Central Jakarta Civil Registry Agency/Office
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Civil Registration of Central Jakarta City
Joe Ly Sien
4Central Jakarta Civil Registry Agency/Office
Regi2006


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Central Jakarta Civil Registry Agency/Office


Explanation:
HTH

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Civil Registration of Central Jakarta City


Explanation:
Catatan Sipil bahasa inggrisnya adalah civil registration, sedangkan kotamadya adalah city, Dalam konteks Indonesia, istilah ini merujuk pada istilah lama untuk Kota. Sejak diberlakukannya Undang-undang Nomor 22 Tahun 1999 tentang Pemerintahan Daerah, sebutan kotamadya secara resmi diganti dengan Kota.


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_regencies_and_c...
Joe Ly Sien
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
3 hrs
  -> Terima kasih Pak Ikram




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: