Aku tau km marah,kesel n kecewa karena sikap ku,tapi aq gak bisa ngelakuin

English translation: I know you're angry, upset and disappointed with my attitude, but I can't do...

06:51 Jan 13, 2012
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Indonesian term or phrase: Aku tau km marah,kesel n kecewa karena sikap ku,tapi aq gak bisa ngelakuin
social network (facebook)

I'm not sure if it's balinese or indonesian.
Mike1971
English translation:I know you're angry, upset and disappointed with my attitude, but I can't do...
Explanation:
I have been married to an Indonesian man for 12 years and this is something I have definitely heard before.. Personal Experience..
Selected response from:

moneko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I know you're angry, upset and disappointed with my attitude, but I can't do...
moneko
3 +1I know you're pissed off and disappointed with my attitude, but I can't do that
Edward Thornton


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I know you're pissed off and disappointed with my attitude, but I can't do that


Explanation:
.

Edward Thornton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hetty raphita tobing: agree
2 days 15 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I know you're angry, upset and disappointed with my attitude, but I can't do...


Explanation:
I have been married to an Indonesian man for 12 years and this is something I have definitely heard before.. Personal Experience..

moneko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hetty raphita tobing: agree with Edward Thornton's. Agree with this, too. It just depends on how want to sound - "proper" or "informal"
2 days 14 hrs

agree  Erich Ekoputra
634 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search