pengajuan resmi

English translation: officially file an arbitration request

06:02 Mar 1, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: pengajuan resmi
is it 'official filing'?

Menko Perekonomian mengatakan pemerintah akan mengunggu tindakan lebih lanjut dari Cemex seiring berakhirnya batas negosiasi OCS tersebut. "Keputusan sudah ada, tetapi kami menunggu pengajuan resmi dari Cemex soal proses arbitrase".
mockingbird (X)
English translation:officially file an arbitration request
Explanation:
...we are waiting for Cemex to officially file
an arbitration request
Selected response from:

lwijaya
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1officially file an arbitration request
lwijaya
4officially lodge an application for abitration
EngIndonesian


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
officially file an arbitration request


Explanation:
...we are waiting for Cemex to officially file
an arbitration request


lwijaya
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny Linggawati
9 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
officially lodge an application for abitration


Explanation:
JAI - Juist another idae.

EngIndonesian
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search