surat persetujuan

English translation: Approval letter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:surat persetujuan
English translation:Approval letter
Entered by: Agustinus

00:33 Jan 17, 2020
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: surat persetujuan
lembaga pendidikan (SMP) ini didirikan berdasarkan surat keputusan kepala dinas pendidikan setempat.


---
terima kasih
Agustinus
Indonesia
Approval letter
Explanation:
Semoga membantu
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5[school establishment] permit
Erich Ekoputra
4 +1Approval letter
Regi2006


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Approval letter


Explanation:
Semoga membantu

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EngIndonesian
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
surat izin
[school establishment] permit


Explanation:

Dapat dilihat di sini bahwasanya SK Kepala Dinas Pendidikan berisi izin pendirian sekolah: http://vervalsp.data.kemdikbud.go.id/verval/dokumen/skoperas...

Pada bagian Memutuskan di situ, tertera: Memberikan izin kepada... .

Lalu, apa beda izin dan persetujuan? Tunggu tanggal 'mainnya'. :)

👨‍🎓 SURJAYA 👩🏻‍🎓
dwibahasa https://acdpindonesia.wordpress.com/2015/09/28/
Hamid meminta provinsi dan kabupaten/kota membatasi pemberian izin pendirian sekolah baru meski ada tuntutan tinggi dari masyarakat...
Hamid urged provincial and city/regency governments to limit the new school establishment permit issuance despite of high demand from the public...

http://51talk.investorroom.com/2016-interactive-annual-repor...
...both nonprofit private schools and commercial private schools are required to obtain a private school operating permit prior to its registration with applicable registry agency as legal entities.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 376




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search